Second Day at “Harbiyya-101” (“Military”) military-patriotic camp
On the second day of “Harbiyya”, participants firstly laid a wreath at the monument to National Leader Heydar Aliyev in Horadiz city located in Fuzuli region. Memorial “Monument to April Martyrs was also visited.
Chairman of the State Agency for the Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ulvi Mehdiyev, Head of Fizuli district Executive Authority Ali Aliyev, Military Unit Colonel, Major-General Mayis Barkhudarov and other guests attended the ceremony.
Afterwards, a visit to the Laletepe summit was organized.
On the second half of the day, under the direction of Shukur Hamidov, National Hero of the Republic of Azerbaijan, participants were given training on the fundamentals, methods and rules of firing, implementation of fire safety regulations 1, 2, 13, 14, as well as distance and precise throwing of hand grenades. After mastering the exercises completely, there were competitions on the practical implementation of fire shooting, as well as dismantling and assembling of weapons eyes closed.
The project is implemented jointly by “ASAN Service”, Ministry of Defense of the Republic of Azerbaijan, “ASAN Volunteers” Organization.
The project is implemented by “Azerbaijan Television and Radio Broadcasting” CJSC, ASAN Radio within media partnership of news site -